PRIVACY POLICY - 3 DOT REALTY

3 Dot Realty Logo
1 Florida Park Drive South, Suite 330 - Palm Coast, FL 32137 - 386.225.4943
1 Florida Park Drive South, Suite 330
Palm Coast, FL 32137
386.225.4943
Go to content
Privacy Policy
Last updated January 30, 2020
How We Protect You

3 Dot Realty, LLC is committed to protecting the privacy of information and data that may be used to identify you, your personal information. The intention of this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is to disclose our information-gathering practices and describe how we use your personal information. The effective date of this Privacy Policy is January 30, 2020.

Information We Collect
We collect personal information from you if you use our website, fill out forms on our website or on paper at events, or use any of our web-based products or services. The types of personal information we collect include,
  • Payment     information processed by our payment processor (3 Dot Realty, LLC does not     retain your full credit card information)
  • Identifiers:     A real name, alias, postal address, email address, unique personal     identifier, online identification, Internet Protocol address, email     address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number,     passport number, current or past job history, or other similar identifiers
  • Commercial     Information: Records of personal property, products or services purchases,     obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or     tendencies.
  • Usage:     Information on the users interaction the solution
  • Geolocation     data: Physical location

How We Use Your Personal Information
The personal information that we collect is used to perform our contractual obligations and for our other legitimate interests. In some cases, we may ask you for your consent to use your personal information, but any consent will be presented to you separately from this Privacy Policy. We may use your personal information for purposes including, but not limited to, the following:
  • To     deliver services, products, or transactions that you have requested
  • To     improve our website, including upgrading security measures
  • To     send you promotional materials or communications regarding our content and     services that we feel may be of interest to you
  • To     evaluate the products and services that we offer and develop new or     improved products or services and to better understand 3 Dot Realty, LLC’s     business environment
  • To     conduct general research on topics of interests to 3 Dot Realty, LLC  and its customers

How We Share Your Personal Information
We may share your information for any of these purposes with the following individuals and entities:
3 Dot Realty, LLC may need to share your information for law enforcement or other legal purposes. This type of sharing may be necessary in connection with a lawsuit, claim or investigation, governmental inquiry, court order, enforcement of legal rights (e.g., contract terms, intellectual property rights, etc.), safety issue, or other similar legal or security matter. Sharing your information for these reasons is not a regular event, but could arise from time to time. We will strive to limit the types and amount of information we may need to share for legal purposes to that which is reasonably necessary.
3 Dot Realty, LLC will never sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third-party entities except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Transfer of Information to the United States
3 Dot Realty, LLC is headquartered in the United States. Information we collect from you will be processed in the United States. The United States has not sought nor received a finding of “adequacy” from the European Union. With respect to transfer from the European Union, 3 Dot Realty, LLC relies on derogations for specific situations. In particular, 3 Dot Realty, LLC collects and transfers personal information to the United States only with your consent, to perform on a contract with you (or in your interest), or to fulfill a compelling legitimate interests of 3 Dot Realty, LLC in a manner that does not outweigh your rights and freedoms. 3 Dot Realty, LLC endeavors to apply suitable safeguards to protect the privacy and security of your personal information and to use it in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. 3 Dot Realty, LLC does not collect sensitive data such as data concerning health, gender, racial or ethnic origins, or genetic or biometric (known as special categories of data in the European Union) or personal information from children.

Data Retention
3 Dot Realty, LLC retains personal information for as long as we have a legitimate business relationship with you or with an organization with which you are affiliated (such as your employer). We may also retain personal information about prospective customers or prospective employees until we determine that it is unlikely that we will provide you with services and/or employ you. We also may retain your personal information for as long as necessary to comply with our legal or contractual obligations.

Your Rights
If you do not want to receive promotional or marketing communications from 3 Dot Realty, LLC you may opt-out at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the end of our emails. If you choose to unsubscribe, we will retain your contact information to ensure that we do not contact you again.
If you are located in the European Union, you may have the following legal rights under European Union law:
  • To     withdraw consent at any time, if we are processing your personal     information on the basis of consent
  • To     access the personal information 3 Dot Realty, LLC has about you
  • To     request that 3 Dot Realty, LLC rectify or erase your personal information
  • To     request that 3 Dot Realty, LLC restrict the way it uses your personal     information
  • To     object to the way 3 Dot Realty, LLC uses your personal information
  • To ask     3 Dot Realty, LLC to transfer your personal information to someone else
  • To     lodge a complaint with a data protection agency in the European Union
EU residents that would like to request that their data be securely removed from our systems please send a request to [email protected] and 3 Dot Realty, LLC will remove all relevant data, so long as that removal is technically feasible, does not impact the accounting or business practices of our customers, and does not violate other regulatory or legal standards with which 3 Dot Realty, LLC must comply.

Security
3 Dot Realty, LLC uses a number of security technologies and procedures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee that third parties will not overcome these measures and gain access to your information. To the fullest extent permitted by law, 3 Dot Realty, LLC disclaims any warranty or guarantee that your information will be protected from misuse, appropriation, alteration, or loss.

Links to External Websites
This website contains links to websites that are not controlled by 3 Dot Realty, LLC. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content, security, and privacy practices of external sites. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy policy of all websites where you submit personal information.

Changes to Privacy Policy
From time to time, 3 Dot Realty, LLC may change or update this Privacy Policy. We recommend you regularly review this page. When we update this Privacy Policy, we will also revise the “last updated” date at the top of this page. 3 Dot Realty, LLC will use reasonable commercial efforts to notify you of changes to this Privacy Policy that materially change the disclosures made here.

For California Residents

California “Do Not Track” Notice. 3 Dot Realty, LLC does not currently recognize and process “do not track” signals from different web browsers. For more information on “do not track” please visit http://www.allaboutdnt.org.

California Privacy Rights. Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information with respect to the types of personal information the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such a third party and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and want a copy of this notice, please submit an email request to [email protected] In your request, please specify that you want a “Your 3 Dot Realty, LLC California Privacy Rights Notice.” Please allow 30 days for a response.

California Consumer Privacy Act Rights. Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) California residents have certain rights regarding their personally identifiable information. If you would like to exercise these rights on or after January 1, 2020, please contact us using the linked forms, toll free phone number, or physical mailing address listed within the “Contact Information” section below. As provided by CCPA, we may require you to provide information to allow us to verify your identity before providing the requested information. It may take us some time to respond to your request, but we will do so within the requirements of the CCPA.

Right to request disclosure as to personal information 3 Dot Realty, LLC has collected about you:
  • Upon a     verifiable request, we will disclose to you the items listed below, one or     more of which may be provided by reference to this Policy:
  • The     categories of personal information collected about you
  • The     categories of sources from which the personal information was collected
  • The     business purpose behind collecting the personal information
  • The     categories of third parties with whom 3 Dot Realty, LLC has shared the     information
  • The     specific pieces of personal information 3 Dot Realty, LLC has collected     about you

Right to request deletion: upon a verifiable request, we will delete personal information we have regarding you and direct our service providers to delete your personal information from their records, to the extent provided by the CCPA.

Right to be free from discrimination: 3 Dot Realty, LLC will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your rights under the CCPA. Please keep in mind that under certain circumstances, we may charge you a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to you by your personal information.

Contact Information
If you have questions about how we handle your personal data, please contact us by phone or email.
Phone number: 1-386-225-4943
Email: [email protected]
Address:

3 Dot Realty, LLC
1 Florida Park Dr South Suite 330
Palm Coast FL 32137
Back to content